Logo

House with 5 bedrooms in La Linea de la Concepcion

Cadiz, La Linea de la Concepcion
Area
350 m2
Cost per sq. meter
1,214.29 €/m2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3

Large house located in La Linea de la Concepción. Located in the center, just a few steps from the beach and less than 1 km from the Rock of Gibraltar. It consists of 2 floors with the possibility of building one more. The first floor houses a kitchen, 2 bathrooms, living room and 2 very bright bedrooms plus a garage. On the first floor, which is accessed externally through stairs, we find another house composed of a kitchen, bathroom, 2 bedrooms and 2 more rooms that can be used as bedrooms or storage rooms…It also has a spacious patio of about 100 sqm…It is a very well located home that needs to be renovated but offers ample possibilities due to its size and buildability.

Key information
Garage
YES
Year Built
1951
Bathrooms
3
Bedrooms
5
Floors
2
Garden
YES
Built Area
350 m²

Renovation Needed
425 000 €
Reference code:
G-bella00150
Cost per m2
1,214.29 €/m2
Mortage
possible