Logo

Luxury Villa with 8 bedrooms in Sotogrande

Cadiz, Sotogrande
Area
3981 m2
Cost per sq. meter
6,028.64 €/m2
Bedrooms
8
Bathrooms
10

Located in the highest and most privileged enclave of La Reserva, within The Seven, Villa Nara is an exceptional architectural residence redefining contemporary luxury through space, privacy, and a deep connection with nature.

Set on a 10,451 m² plot, the villa offers a total built area of 3,981 m², including 1,726 m² of refined interior living space across three levels. Its design seamlessly integrates architecture and landscape, creating an atmosphere of serenity, exclusivity, and wellbeing.

The property features 8 luxury bedroom suites, a private office, wine cellar, cinema room, and a complete wellness area with spa, gym, and both indoor and outdoor swimming pools. Generous living and entertainment spaces are complemented by a 6-car garage and additional outdoor parking for 4 vehicles.

Positioned at the summit of La Reserva, Villa Nara enjoys panoramic sea and landscape views within a secure gated community, just minutes from La Reserva Club, offering championship golf, beach club, wellness, and fine dining.

The architectural concept prioritises wellbeing and spatial quality, with natural light, cross ventilation, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Finishes include travertine, marble, granite, natural stone, and warm wood elements, combining timeless aesthetics with durability and sustainability.

Villa Nara is more than a home; it is a private architectural sanctuary designed for those seeking ultimate privacy, refined living, and harmony with nature in one of Europe’s most exclusive residential destinations.

Key information
Bathrooms
10
Bedrooms
8
Built Area
3981 m²
Plot Size
10451 m²
Contact Icon

Interested in the Property?

Features
Garden View
24 000 000 €
Reference code:
G-RHS1006
Cost per m2
6,028.64 €/m2
Mortage
possible