Logo

Apartment with 3 bedrooms in Estepona, Estepona East, Selwo Hills

Malaga, Estepona, Estepona East, Selwo Hills
Area
132 m2
Cost per sq. meter
3,628.79 €/m2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Elegant first-floor apartment located in the exclusive gated community of Selwo Hills, Estepona, offering three spacious bedrooms, including a master bedroom with ensuite bathroom, while the two guest bedrooms share a guest bathroom. A generous entrance hall leads into a bright fully fitted kitchen with utility room and access to a private terrace overlooking the communal swimming pool with partial sea views. The large living and dining area opens onto a spacious covered terrace with beautiful sea views and direct access also from the second guest bedroom, creating an ideal indoor-outdoor living space. The property features air conditioning, fitted wardrobes, a private parking space and storage room, and is surrounded by beautifully maintained communal gardens with swimming pool, gym and sauna. Ideally situated close to all amenities including schools, restaurants, golf courses and the beach, this apartment offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and Mediterranean living.

Year Built
2004
1
Ensuite Bathrooms
Built Area
132 m²
Terrace Size
43 m²

Good Condition
479 000 €
Reference code:
G-5845MLA
Cost per m2
3,628.79 €/m2
Mortage
possible