Logo

Penthouse with 3 bedrooms in Mijas Costa, Miraflores

Malaga, Mijas Costa, Miraflores
Area
156.65 m2
Cost per sq. meter
3,798.28 €/m2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Very attractive penthouse in Miraflores offering panoramic sea and mountain views, large outdoor space and excellent natural light thanks to its south-east orientation.
Located on the top floor, the apartment offers 153.66 m² built area including a spacious 51 m² terrace with open Mediterranean views.
The property has been fully renovated in a clean Scandinavian style and is presented in move-in-ready condition, making it an ideal option for clients looking for a stylish holiday home, permanent residence or lock-up-and-leave property on Costa del Sol.
Property features:
* 3 bedrooms
* 2 bathrooms
* Bright open-plan living and dining area
* Modern fully renovated kitchen
* Floor-to-ceiling sliding doors
* Large terrace with panoramic sea & mountain views
* Underground parking space
* Gated community with swimming pools and mature gardens

The apartment offers excellent lifestyle value thanks to the combination of views, outdoor living, privacy and peaceful surroundings, while remaining close to golf courses, beaches, restaurants and all amenities.

Year Built
2003
1
Ensuite Bathrooms
Built Area
156.65 m²
Terrace Size
51.15 m²

Panoramic View
595 000 €
Reference code:
G-1055-00001P
Cost per m2
3,798.28 €/m2
Mortage
possible